Petitioners,
[…] Kidnaping Prevention Act, 28 U.S.C. 1738A, violations of 18 U.S.C. 2, (which refers to the fact that respondent Charles Roberts financed for and paid for the kidnaping of the infant child, Shamema, but did not do it himself), and is brought under the Federal Tort Claims Act, 28 U.S.C. 1346 (b), under the Civil Rights Act, 42 U.S.C. 1983, under Federal Question, 28 U.S.C. 1331, under Federal Defendant, 28 U.S.C. 1346, under Diversity of Citizenship, 28 U.S.C. 1332, and under Mandamus, 28 U.S.C. 1361, and the amount in controversy exceeds $10,000. The petitioners also allege violations of section 42 U.S.C. 1395i-3, subsection (c) (3) (B), of the Social Security Act regarding "requirements relating to residents' rights", which states that a skilled nursing facility must "permit reasonable access to a resident, subject to the resident's right to deny or withdraw consent at any time, by immediate family or other relatives of the resident" and section 42 U.S.C. 1395i-3, subsection (c) (1) (A) (ii-iii) which guarantees the petitioner grandmother the right to be free from physical restraints, which obviously includes her right to be free to escape from that facility and go back to her own home in Lynchburg, Virginia.